HolyAroma Set Frankincense Resin Gum Tear (Superior Hojari) 100% Authentic, Highest and Finest from Oman 50 gm. + Amber Resin, Chips, Piece Baltic Amber from Lithuania, 50 gm.
- Frankincense Resin Gum Tear (Superior Hojari) 100% Authentic, Highest and Finest Quality imported from Dhofar Region, Oman | Purify Atmosphere, Good Meditation, Aid digestion, Arthritis 50 gm.
Product: Frankincense Resin
Speicies: Boswellia Sacra
➤ We offer finest Frankincense resins and Myrrh resins from only the best source of the world.
➤ Frankincense Hojari is the finest grade of Boswellia Sacra from “Oman”.
➤ Myrrh from the finest grade of Commiphora Myrrha from “Somalia”.
Frankincense Hojari is considered one of the highest grades of frankincense in the world, it is from Dhofar region, Oman.
The medium sized translucent tears are white, yellow, amber, and pale green in color. This type of Frankincense is considered to be the best. With wonderful rich aroma.
The smoke from this resin is very fine, and is also very relaxing incense to burn.
Connecting Heaven and Earth, the Frankincense Hojari has large teardrops of dark Honey colored resins, with an aroma of sweet and spicy tones.
Frankincense is quite sticky and fresh and ideal for purifying the atmosphere, enhancing your senses, and grounding your connection whilst deepening meditation.
It energizes the air, bringing vitality and purification to your home and environment from negative energies.
Amber Resin, Chips, Piece Baltic Amber from Lithuania, Good Aromatherapy Warm, Musky, Pine & Earthly Smell, Heal Skin Disorder and Anti-Aging Or For Jewelry Decorations – 50g
- 100% Genuine & Natural Amber
- Baltic Amber Import from Lithuania
- Great for Aromatherapy and Jewelry Decorations
Amber has a warm and exotic fragrance and when heated it fills the entire room with a subtle euphoric aroma. A common use of amber was to burn it and fumigate the rooms, letting its smoke fill the entire house.
Amber resin was created with the intention to heal the tree and shield it against infection. This resin is so strong that its original structure can remain intact for centuries without any disturbances to its composition.
Amber is fossilized tree resin, which has been appreciated for its color and natural beauty since Neolithic times.
The resin was washed out of the forest floor by large rivers and transported south towards the sea. In the course of time the resin was transformed to amber due to processes of polymerisation and oxidation.
Much valued from antiquity to the present as a gemstone, amber is made into a variety of decorative objects.
Amber is used in jewelry. It has also been used as a healing agent in folk medicine.
Scent of Amber and Amber perfumery
If amber is heated under the right conditions, oil of amber is produced with a peculiar musky odor. When burned, amber does give off a characteristic “pinewood” fragrance.
The term “amber” is loosely used to describe a scent that is warm, musky, rich and honey-like, and also somewhat earthy.
The most important amber mine in the world is located in Russia, east of Kaliningrad in the Baltic region.
The Baltic region is home to the largest known deposit of amber, called Baltic amber or succinite.
Baltic amber is also found in Lithuania, Estonia, Poland and occasionally on the shores of Denmark, Norway and United Kingdom.
In ancient China, it was customary to burn amber during large festivities.
Amber – a magical stone
Our ancestors believed that amber is a cure for all diseases, a magical stone. Amber beads were worn to cure sore throats, colds, asthma, and heart ailments.
Lithuanians believed that the beads help to clear kidney stones and are beneficial for eye diseases. Even scientists have confirmed that amber has a lot of healing powers.
In addition, it is believed that amber protects from evil, enhances creativity, brings good fortune and the peace of mind, and provides self-confidence.
It is especially beneficial for nervous people, suffering from irritability, tension, keeping grievances in their heart.
Powder and Oil made from this natural resin is used for massaging and similar purposes.
Oil made from Baltic Amber is believed to have strong therapeutic properties. When it is rubbed into the skin it is thought to be effective anti-aging treatment and also beneficial for regenerating skin.
It can be used to quickly heal skin that is either bruised or burned.
Based on some literature Powder made from Amber might be advantageous for treating small blood vessels, Thyroid gland disease and for improving health of hair.
There are many ways that Baltic Amber can be used including as an antibiotic that stimulates and supports the body’s own immune system.
Amber aromatherapy, when properly prepared and applied, has intense psychological effects used in altering brain waves, increasing sensual pleasure, heart energy and positive vibes.
It also provides healing and stimulating tissue revitalization; perhaps the most significant ingredient in “breakthrough” pharmaceutical remedies for skin disorders and anti-aging creams today is Succinic Acid which is the key substance found in Baltic amber.
As much as 3% to 8% – the largest quantity found anywhere in nature.